Cherokee County, Alabama
ALGenWeb : County Index : Cherokee County home : Cemeteries : Mountain Springs

Mountain Springs Cemetery is in Cherokee County 8 miles north of Piedmont on Highway 9, 1 mile west on County Road 178 to County Road 59. Tombstone transcriptions by Mr. and Mrs. Y.G. (Von) Ledbetter and Homer Voiles, who added many clarifying comments as a result of their research. There are 327 graves that were identified. There are 167 marked graves with no identification.

Frances Vaughn Matthews VaughtFLV [at]gmail.com compiled the database and submitted the list to ALGenWeb Cherokee County site in October 2000.The genealogy research community appreciates what these folks have done.

Information is current to August 2013, thanks to Frances Vaughn Mathews and Homer Voiles.

Allsup son of R.L.& L.S. 1/1/1894 0/0/000
Ashworth William 0/0/1876 0/0/1940
Ashworth Martha 0/0/1875 0/0/1949
Ashworth Evy Bell 4/14/1898 7/30/1898
Bedwell Gertrude (Kimblery) 4/5/1871 01/05/1939
Bedwell Louisa 1/9/1832 08/27/1911
Bedwell Janie (Owens)
Maiden name corrected May 2009 by Frances Vaughn Matthews
10/5/1862 unknown
Bedwell R.L. 11/18/1855 07/01/1925
Bedwell Emerson H.(son of Mr. Mrs A.O.) 0/0/1926 0/0/1936
Bedwell Infant (son of Claude & Bertha Wood Bedwell) 0/0/1921 0/0/1921
Bedwell Syble Elouise (dau.of Claude & Bertha W.Bedwell) 03/13/1926 04/29/1929
Bedwell Leroy C.(Pvt.Co.I 19 Al.Inf. Conf. States) 10/1/1826 7/29/1879
Bedwell Virginia 0/0/1864 0/0/1938
Bedwell Sarah 0/0/1867 0/0/1935
Bedwell Robert Jones 3/3/1895 01/20/1947
Bedwell Arthur 11/19/1902 01/17/1975
Bedwell Viola (Brown) 01/29/1906 02/25/1997
Bedwell William Lee 6/14/1869  
Bedwell Joe Noel (son of J.W.& Willie Bedwell) 0/0/1911 0/0/1956
Bedwell Cleo (18 Months old) unknown  
Bedwell Candsadie unknown  
Bedwell Mary (Brown) (Stewart) 02/15/1904 05/30/1990
Berry Marshal (Sgt. Army Air Force) 12/14/1918 08/03/1970
Bowman Arthur 0/0/1895 0/0/1962
Bowman Myrtle (Bedwell) 0/0/1899  
Boyung, Sr. James Alan 6/29/1950 7/15/2012
Brown Orvill (son of Ed.& Alma (Voiles)Brown 0/0/1916 0/0/1936
Brown Edmund M.(son of Edward & Eliza) 12/27/1882 02/28/1956
Brown Inez I.(dau. of Ed.& Alma) 08/09/1911 03/06/1983
Brown Alma O.(dau. of John B.& Emily Voiles) 1/5/1889 06/05/1954
Burnham Ola B.(dau. of D.H. & B.B.E.) 11/18/1888 5/30/1890
Burnham Reavis G. (son of R.M.& M.J.) 09/16/1916 11/18/1918
Burnham D.H. 01/29/1859 07/23/1914
Clark R.W. 1/1/1821  
Colley Willie Dewey (son of D.E.& F.G.) 05/17/1904 06/13/1904
Colley Weldon (son of D.E.& F.G.) 01/12/1905 01/17/1905
Colley inf. son of D.E.& Geneva unknown  
Colley Kermet C. 7/0/1933 9/0/1933
Colley Eddie (son of D.E.& Minnie Wood) 02/16/1913 12/25/1992
Colley Geneva (wife of D.E. ) 11/29/1885 10/11/1913
Colley George Lee 8-12-1934 6-30-2005
Colley D.E. 7/30/1876 08/12/1921
Colley Minnie L. (Wood) 2/15/1879 02/02/1962
Colley Inf. son of D.E.& Geneva unknown  
Davis Emma L. (dau. of W.S. & Sarah) 06/5/1880 11/14/1880
Davis Vester (Dau. of W.S. & Sarah H.F.) 06/3/1888 07/22/1888
Dawson Eunice Evelyn 4/19/1930 5/7/2013
Dawson Ross Jr. 12/23/1932 08/28/1992
Dempsey Clarence E.(spouse of Eula Wood Dempsey) 06/30/1915 08/07/1988
Dempsey Eula ( Wood) ( Spouse of Clearance)  8-19-1921 6-30-2005
Diffee Inf. 3/15/1882 10/30/1882
Dowdey James David (son of L.R.& C.L.) 09/20/1918 10/04/1918
Dowdey James A. 1/17/1859 11/04/1933
Dowdy Velia (Snider) 6/1/1898 04/20/1968
Dowdy Clifford M. 3/29/1898 09/02/1966
Dowdy Martha J. 10/27/1862 06/09/1950
Dowdy Ula Josephine (Dau. of J.E.& M.L.) 05/15/1915 06/06/1917
Dowdy Fannie Nell ( Dau. of J.E. & M.L.) 06/15/1917 11/23/1918
Dyer Mary (Holt) (dau. of Noah & Pearl Holt) 09/14/1914 12/24/1995
Ellinburg No Id. unknown  
Ellinburg No Id. unknown  
Ellinburg No Id. unknown  
Ellinburg No Id. unknown  
Ellinburg (dau.) 03/10/1904 01/27/1927
Ellinburg James Grover (son of G.W.& C.O.) 09/16/1918 09/24/1918
Ellinburg Lula E. 7/4/1869 03/05/1961
Ellinburg James P. 8/29/1867 07/25/1916
Ellinburg John Morris (son of G.W.& C.O.) 05/28/1915 01/03/1916
Farmer E.Bomer 0/0/1887 0/0/1927
Faulkner Kathleen (wife of F.F. Faulkner) 11/05/1916 03/15/1928
Floyd Luiza, Wife of J.B., Louisa on census (additional information from STMRD[delete]@aol.com) 0/0/1841 07/06/1901
Floyd John Benjamin (Pvt. Co. C 53 Regt.Ga. Inf. CSA 11/19/1846 09/02/1928
Floyd Roxie B.(spouse of James Harvey) 0/0/1904 0/0/1977
Floyd James Harvey (PVT.Co.D.WW1PH 325 Inf.82div.) 8/18/1897 03/06/1957
Floyd Fornnie Herbert 01/27/1906 04/03/1928
Floyd Annie Jane 6/30/1878 06/18/1933
Floyd Gid Wilson 11/17/1868 10/02/1923
Floyd Rachel E.(dau. of G.M.& M.D.) 06/08/1915 07/19/1917
Floyd Charlie M. 5/6/1876 05/06/1952
Floyd Minnie D. 8/11/1880 12/18/1949
Floyd Robert L. 03/06/1900 9/0/1976
Floyd Tuerman Baxter 10/03/1920 06/19/1922
Floyd John M. 7/25/1899 10/22/1957
Formby Mary A. 4/14/1835 05/15/1900
Formby Emily Roxie (dau. of R.L.& M.E.) 8/7/1892 6/24/1894
Formby Inf. of R.L.& M.E. 11/19/1890 12/9/1890
Formby Malissa (dau. of Nathan & Martha) 3/29/1830 10/12/1888
Formby Martha (spouse of Nathan) 0/0/1804 9/22/1866
Formby Nathan (spouse of Martha) 0/0/1807 10/1/1855
Formby William 1/16/1844 9/28/1855
Formby Inf. son of M.L.& M. 7/22/1865 9/18/1865
Formby C.A. (son of M.L.& M.) 7/31/1870 7/18/1872
Formby Foster 8/27/1896 9/11/1896
Formby Clara Mae 12/09/1905 09/01/1907
Formby Marcus L.(Pvt. Co.I 19 Al.Inf.Conf.States Army) 2/4/1838 11/08/1915
Formby Marietta ( spouse of Marcus L.) 9/13/1846  
Formby Edgar Foster 4/13/1880 12/05/1916
Formby Rebecca L. (wife of A.S.) 0/0/1844 11/20/1921
Formby Davis L.(son of F.M.& A.V.) 3/17/1890 8/30/1890
Formby Melton M.(son of F.M.& A.V.) 08/28/1978 8/20/1879
Formby Minnie B.( dau. of F.M. & A.V.) 2/28/1877 3/28/1877
Formby Inf. dau. of F.M.& A.V. Formby 3/17/1874 3/17/1874
Formby Inf. dau. of F.M. & A.V. Formby 8/8/1873 8/8/1873
Formby A.S. 1/20/1832 02/19/1913
Formby Solinor E.( wife of A.V.Formby) 9/13/1830 12/26/1903
Formby Nathan H.(son of A.S.& S.E.Formby) 3/12/1867 12/31/1883
Formby Margaret J.(dau. of A.S.& S.E.) 3/14/1859 10/0/1864
Formby William O.(son of A.S.& S.E.) 6/28/1862 10/0/1864
Formby Harriet A. (dau. of A.S.& S.E.Formby) 3/6/1857 3/16/1894
Gentry Helen ( Pierce) 11/30/1947 9/9/2001
Gibson Arthur J. 8/7/1888 01/07/1966
Gibson Lora ( dau. of John B. & Emily Voiles) 5/3/1892 04/25/1932
Gowens Annie Faye B. 3-24-1926 D.1-5-2004
Gowens, Sr. Clayton Douglas 11/14/1945 5/16/2013
Gowens Clayton M.J. 11/28/1925 02/28/1990
Haney Inf. dau. of J.P.& M.A. Haney 11/26/1885  
Hansard Leatha B. (spouse of William Thomas) 4/23/1882 09/03/1949
Hansard William Thomas (spouse of Leatha B.) 9/5/1876 06/01/1942
Hansard Teresa Lynn (Dau. of Harold & Carolyn H.) 04/15/1965 04/18/1965
Hansard Jeanette (dau. of J.T. & Elvie) 06/11/1935  
Hansard Inf. Dau. of Carlyle & Jewell 07/01/1935  
Hansard Tatum 09/03/1907 04/27/1970
Hansard Clorena E. (spouse of John L.) 4/29/1850 11/21/1892
(1)Hansards that are possible in unmarked graves (June 06):
Hansard* 1 Alberta Hester 5-28-1889 8-17-1889
Hansard* 1 Henry Williams 8-11-1881 7-18-1883
Hansards* 1 Lillie 8-29-1896 9-19-1896
Hansard* 1 Nancy Elizabeth Strayhorn 4-30-1818 8-12-1881
Hansard* 1 Robert Knox 7-21-1891   2-21-1892
Hansard, Sr.* 1 Thomas Porter 5-6-1819 4-13-1869
Hanson Eloise (Pierce) 6/26/1942 11/27/2010
Hanson Homer Gene 01/22/1938 12/04/1995
Hanson Danny Paul 07/18/1960 09/19/1962
Hanson Edward 05/21/1940 08/03/1972
Hanson Charlie W. 0/0/1891 0/0/1966
Hanson Rita Kaye 6-29-1963 8-31-2005 
Hanson Sallie E. 0/0/1898 0/0/1987
Hanson Charles J. 05/22/1933 11/29/1999
Hauck Hertlean 0/0/1921 0/0/1992
Hauck Jacob 0/0/1896 0/0/1974
Hawkins* 1 Elizabeth Guthrie (see note at Hansard)  5- 1881
Heath Lucy A. 03/26/1838 03/17/1908
Heath Robert R. 01/04/1862 10/08/1894
Heath Joseph H. 10/6/1895 08/14/1920
Hendon Menta Mozelle 12/21/1913 01/15/1914
Hendon Mary Ruth 12/25/1926 12/25/1926
Holt Mary Nancy 2/8/1887 12/01/1964
Holt Thomas B. 10/20/1885 05/26/1960
Holt Myrtie G. (dau. of T.B.& M.N.) 01/26/1914 02/22/1914
Holt Infant dau. of J.D.& S.S. 05/27/1906 05/27/1906
Holt Calvin W. (Inf. son J.D. & A.E. ) 9/28/1888 2/19/1889
Holt J.D. 1/8/1863 03/04/1936
Holt James W. (son of Noah and Pearl) 1/31/1921 9/12/2004
Holt Rachel G.(dau. of A.D.& M.O.) 01/20/1914 10/29/1917
Holt Elsie M. 12/26/1922  
Holt Flora E. (Floyd) 08/30/1922 09/14/1985
Holt Noah 11/6/1886 09/01/1957
Holt Sarah Pearl 4/11/1892 07/15/1986
Holt R.M. (Wife of J.D.) 2/26/1882 10/20/1928
Holt Noah Dennis 06/29/1923 06/18/1957
Holt D.P. 04/28/1902 02/25/1919
Holt Mary L. (Dau. of J.D.& A.E.) 3/1/1898 2/9/1899
Holt Inf. son of Noah & S.P. 04/01/1911 04/01/1911
Holt Mintie M. (Dau. of Noah & S.P.) 04/25/1926 07/13/1926
Holt No I.D. unknown  
Holt A.E. ( wife of J.D.) 7/18/1868 3/21/1898
Holt S.S. (wife of J.D.) 11/27/1877 05/31/1906
Holt Amon D. 2/16/1892 02/06/1935
Holt Minnie Ola 12/22/1896 04/23/1927
Holt Inf. son of J.D.& S.S. 9/31/1904 9/31/1904
Hughs Wesley 05/07/1912 09/11/1912
Jackson Andrew 7/9/1883 7/23/1883
Jenkins Lillie M. 1/10/1892 06/05/1931
Jenkins M.E. (wife of J.D. Jenkins) 5/22/1851 06/11/1909
Jett Ovell (dau. of Arthur & Lora (Voiles) Gibson) 0/0/1912 0/0/1930
Jett Christine (dau. of Ovell) 0/0/1930 0/0/1930
Jones Renee (Dau. of Mr & Mrs Leon Jones) 07/27/1970 07/28/1970
Jones Florence N.(Wife of E.F.) 04/5/1869 10/08/1920
Jones Louisia Ellen (wife of Dr.C.M.Jones) 7/13/1857 9/30/1883
Jordan Effie(Scroggins) (Wife of Oscar Jordan) 5/16/1863 02/09/1926
Jordan Effie(Scroggins) (Wife of Oscar Jordan) 5/16/1863 02/09/1926
Kisor Annie Violet (Law)(Spouse of Calvin) 12-21-1919 7-10-2006
Kisor Calvin (spouse of Violet L.) 02/18/1917 01/26/1982
Knight Robert M. 4/11/1854 02/11/1936
Knight Louise P. 5/28/1858 07/23/1919
Knight Ola May 6/10/1899 11/02/1906
Lambert Inf. of Roy & Anna 0/0/1924  
Larey Peter H.(Capt.Co.M.6 Al.Inf.Conf.States Army) 2/8/1830 08/22/1911
Law Ethel Knight (Wood) (wife of P.W. Law) 5/28/1885 01/12/1974
Law P. Will (son of W.T. & Viola Law) 5/7/1888 01/30/1958
Law Eliza (Williams) (wife of P.W. Law) 8/1/1885 02/18/1918
Law Viola ( dau. of Sally McCarley) 0/0/1870 0/0/1922
Law W.T. 0/0/1855 0/0/1918
Law Inf. 0/0/1901  
Law Verna (Russell) (spouse of Tom D.) 6/11/1890 02/28/1976
Law William Doyce (Spouse of Jimmie Sue)(Son of Emory & Hazel (Haney) Law) 04/23/1934 06/09/2010
Law William Emory 04/14/1911 01/18/1989
Law Hazel G.(Haney) 07/12/1912 02/04/1981
Law Emory Ray (son of William E. & Hazel) 7/30/1937 01/19/1995
Law Janutia (dau. of William E. & Hazel) 05/22/1936 05/26/1936
Law Herman Lee (spouse of Dora Ann) 08/22/1912 09/06/1996
Law Dora Ann (Tolbert) (spouse of Herman) 01/20/1913 10/14/1987
Law James (son of W.T.& Viola ) 2/16/1897 11/25/1951
Law Ernest Echols (son of P.W.& Eliza) 01/01/1910 06/24/1927
Law Carwell (son of Tom D. & Verna Law) 0/0/1912 0/0/1918
Law Gladis (dau. of Tom D.& Verna Law) 0/0/1918 0/0/1918
Law Ollie (son of P.W.& E.J.) 08/05/1917 01/18/1918
Law Tom D.(spouse of Verna) 8/4/1887 10/25/1957
Law Thomas David 7/5/1938 8/10/2011
Law Shirley (dau. of Herman & Dora) 12/01/1935 01/27/1964
Livingston Mary M. 0/0/1894 0/0/1921
Livingston Hoyt C. 04/04/1894 08/22/1974
Livingston Mary Vida 08/21/1906 04/28/1997
Livingston Ruby Lee 0/0/1915 0/0/1915
Lockear Billy D. May 7, 1942 8-17-2006
McCarley Sallie (mother of Viola Law) 0/0/1884 0/0/1932
McKinney Betty Sue (Wood) 08/13/1942 08/05/1971
McKinney Susan Michelle 10/23/1968 08/05/1971
McKinney Robin Liddel 07/02/1964 08/05/1971
McLeod Irene Hogan (wife of Herbert ) unknown  
McLeod Jack McLeod 01/09/1937 5/31/2010
McLeod William Herbert (son of Neal & Ada ) 12/17/1906 02/07/1989
McLeod Neal 1/22/1884 01/11/1938
McLeod Ada (Russell) 8/25/1883 01/22/1955
McLeod Bertie Roy (son of Herbert & Fannie Bell Toole) 10/22/1929 02/28/1933
Medley Inf. son of J.H.& M.E. 08/18/1917 08/31/1917
Moore J.T. 12/29/1862 7/29/1896
Moore Inf. son of J.T.& F.N.Moore 8/2/1892  
Morrison John H. (corrected 6/02, was 2/11/1898-2/18/1828) 1833 1916
Morrison Inf. dau. of G.F & M.J. 7/18/1898 7/18/1898
Morrison Andrew 4/18/1810 2/0/1888
Morrison Elizabeth 10/8/1806 6/16/1854
Morrison Mary (Great-Grand Dau.Ethel Morrison) 0/0/1820 0/0/0
Morrison Infs. of Mr & Mrs Johnny Morrison unknown  
Morrison J. H. 1/20/1883 06/05/1916
Morrison Louisa 6/3/1843 02/15/1931
Morrison Mary J. 8/3/1820 9/12/1856
Morrison Mahala unknown 8/23/1898
Morrison Lamar Unknown  
Morrison Henry unknown  
Pierce Bernie 07/10/1937 08/27/1966
Pierce Bernie Lee 10/01/1958 07/07/1996
Pierce Floyd 08/15/1909 05/07/1960
Pierce Larry Wayne --- 04/28/2011
Pierce Violet (dau.of Bert & Cora Gossett) 04/01/1919 11/29/1987
Pliney Janie unknown  
Prickett Saria Lawrence 4/6/1872 03/26/1908
Prickett Sabah Bailey
11/16/1896
Pruiett Emmiett T., son of John & Laura (Wood) 03/04/1919 12/29/2010
Pruiett Laura M.(Wood) (dau. of Charlie & Louisa) 08/04/1900 06/17/1948
Pruitt Leon ? 12/25/2011
Ray Samuel Payne (son of S.P.& Beaulah) 03/21/1918 09/13/1918
Ray Beaulah E.(Graram) (wife of S.P.) 6/16/1886 08/28/1918
Renfroe Laura unknown  
Roberts Leila (dau. of J.T.& M.J. 2/10/1898 06/20/1912
Roberts Callie (Woods)(wife of J.N.) 11/13/1897 11/06/1920
Rowland Thomas W. 9/22/1877 01/23/1967
Rowland Marietta (dau. of Thomas W.) 02/12/1913 10/08/1932
Rowland Nettie (wife of Thomas W.) 4/20/1880 11/22/1921
Rowland J.W.( son of Thomas W.) 03/26/1917 03/14/1919
Rowland Olen 04/10/1923 09/05/1923
Russell Mary ( Monroe) mother of Verna Law 0/0/1857 0/0/1920
Russell Randy Blake (son of C.B.& Annie Lou) 08/22/1949 08/22/1949
Sandifer James E. 08/20/1915 04/24/1919
Sandifur J.E. 10/17/1873 02/19/1915
Scroggin Nicopolis G. 8/15/1874 03/26/1916
Scroggin Cora S. (Sandifur) 6/6/1877 02/18/1977
Scroggin J.J. 11/20/1829 09/09/1915
Scroggin Cora 0/0/1879 0/0/1945
Scroggin Vester Tatum (son of N.G.& Cora S.) 05/26/1901 10/31/1978
Scroggin Pattie Bunn (wife of Tatum) 09/20/1909 12/13/1991
Scroggin Homer T. 11/16/1879 02/08/1900
Scroggin S.E. Kirk 1/22/1842 10/29/1912
Scroggin Will 0/0/1866 0/0/1925
Scruggs Louise (Brown) (dau. of Ed. & Alma) 07/23/1931 07/17/1985
Scruggs Ulysses S.(spouse of Louise) 01/25/1911 10/15/1987
Shaver Dungan H.(Pvt. Co.J 55 Al.Inf.Conf.States) 12/30/1842 2/22/1862
Shaver George W. 5/10/1815 4/14/1876
Shaver Rufus T. 6/3/1846 4/14/1876
Shaver Nancy D. 4/8/1812 10/4/1898
Shaver Amanda 3/21/1863 09/08/1939
Shaver J.R. 9/1/1850 09/23/1931
Shaver J. D. 9/6/1891 01/18/1928
Snider Luther & Lilla (children of W.A. & H.F.) 5/25/1883 8/11/1883
Snider Sophie J. Lane (3/12/1795) (04/17/1905)
Snider Mary J. 1/10/1842 01/27/1926
Snider John F. 8/28/1866 11/02/1929
Snider Elizabeth M. 1/8/1873 01/24/1945
Snider Lela L. 3/21/1894 08/21/1977
Snider Anderson J. (C.S.A.) 0/0/1842 0/0/1878
Snider John 0/0/1811  
Snider Sarah S. 7/4/1816  
Snider Fred J. 07/25/1910 03/31/1988
Snider Edward L. 07/02/1905 10/24/1973
Snider Ethel M. 12/16/1907 06/04/1965
Snider Joseph P. 7/7/1870 11/25/1939
Speer Isabella (Wood) 10/13/1843 06/17/1922
Trantham Rebecka (wife of John) unknown  
Trantham John 2/6/1847 08/26/1926
Trantham Bert 8/5/1887 08/06/1909
Turner Flora 1/26/1862 04/25/1939
Turner T. L. 9/26/1866 09/19/1930
Turner William A.(Pvt.Co.I 19 Al.Inf.Conf.States Army) 7/5/1839 06/28/1910
Turner Thomas 0/0/1807 10/0/1854
Turner Marcus E. 1/8/1860 6/20/1861
Voiles Emily K. (Norton) (wife of John B. B. 4-17-1859 D. after 1920
Voiles Elbert ( son of Homer & Della) spouse of Novella 11/29/1907 08/21/1988
Voiles Homer (son of John B.& Emily) 12/20/1883 12/28/1960
Voiles Hattie Zula (McKerley) spouse of Homer 11/29/1900 12/18/1992
Voiles Martha (Dau. of Homer & Hattie) 02/22/1933 04/10/1933
Voiles Novella C.(dau.of Mr & Mrs L.E.Kiser) 07/08/1917 02/13/1960
Voiles Oris (son of William & Estele (Nations) B.1909 D. 7-20-1917
Voils Steve H.(son of John B.& Emily) 10/14/1885 06/11/1954
Webb Wm. Dewey 07/17/1912 01/24/1982
Webb Buna (Snider) 05/06/1913 06/24/1982
Wilkes Cynthia unknown  
Williams Onnie W. (spouse of Alpha H.) 9/4/1889 01/09/1965
Williams Alpha (House)( spouse of Onnie W.) 6/16/1888 05/25/1967
Williams Gordon O. (son of Merl & Elvie ) 10/19/1931 03/14/1937
Williams Amanda (wife of B.T. Williams) 8/3/1843 06/07/1907
Williams Francis Marion 2/7/1887 01/02/1906
Williams Woodrow Wilson (son of Onnie W.& Alpha H.) 09/17/1912 06/28/1994
Williams Dora Penny (Brown) 08/17/1913 05/01/1993
Williams John Acker 5/12/1858 11/11/1914
Williams Eloise 1/16/1889 12/19/1918
Williams B. Thomas 4/15/1851 12/22/1924
Williams Emory Toliver (son of B.T.& M.E.) 4/4/1872 5/29/1899
Williams Mary C. 7/16/1851 7/29/1899
Williams T.P.G. 5/25/1891 01/22/1914
Wilson Lela (Scroggin Farmer) 0/0/1860 0/0/1929
Wood Grover Franklin,(Spouse of Martha, son of Amos & Media Williams (Wood) 04/26/1938 06/16/2010
Wood Hellen (Dau. of Mr & Mrs Loy Wood) 10/31/1930 03/10/1935
Wood O.Fain (son of Tatum & Ruby) 02/22/1941 02/20/1971
Wood Ruby (Law) 12/12/1914 04/18/1975
Wood Charles Allen (son of Tatum & Ruby) 09/11/1938 10/29/1938
Wood Lillie (Dau. of Mr & Mrs Charlie N.) 05/02/1906 07/11/1966
Wood Riley (son of Charlie N & Louisa P.) 0/0/1897 0/0/1904
Wood Amos F.(spouse of Media E.) 12/22/1914 08/05/1971
Wood Media E.(Williams) (spouse of Amos) 10/27/1917 08/05/1971
Wood Mary Jo (Floyd) (spouse of Charlie Woody Wood) 12/08/1958 10/06/2000
Wood A.S. 8/4/1849 01/17/1926
Wood S.F. 1/30/1851  
Wood C.F. ( Father of Annie Lou Russell) 4/14/1872 04/26/1915
Wood Lucinda (wife of C.F.Wood) 5/10/1874 07/19/1903
Wood J.N.
9/12/1882
Wood Louisa P. (Morrison) 04/16/1879 09/13/1971
Wood Charlie N. 01/18/1876 01/02/1936
Wood Harvy (son of Charlie N.& Louisa P.) 0/0/1896 0/0/1897
Wood Robert Tatum 7/7/1912 9/7/2001
Young Gary (son of Mr & Mrs G.R.) 06/29/1892 02/28/1897
Young Mollie 12/11/1869 10/18/1957
Young Sarah 02/03/1919 12/21/1938
Young Samuel Edward Jr. (son of S.E.) 01/22/1931 01/22/1931
Young George 5/15/1869 12/05/1941
Young George (son of Mr & Mrs G.R.) 01/30/1904 02/21/1919
Young Eliza (dau. of Mr.& Mrs G.R.) 02/23/1906 10/08/1907


ALGenWeb is part of the USGenWeb Project
All of the information provided at these sites is contributed by researchers like you, and posted by a group of very dedicated volunteers.
Send comments about ALGenWeb to Ann Allen Geoghegan, anniegms[delete]@gmail.com
Send comments about this page to Travis Hardin,
nosenip99[delete]@intelec.us

Last updatedSunday, 04-Aug-2013 15:36:40 EDT

Home